Tuesday, May 21, 2019 | Cloudy skies with moderate to occasionally heavy rains which may trigger flashfloods & landslides will be experienced over Ilocos region and the provinces of Batanes, Benguet, Zambales, Bataan & the islands of Babuyan.| Palace: President well and good and working | Taiwan's parliament approves same-sex marriages | Stena Line Eyes New Initiatives in Sustainable Shipping | Kris Aquino and son Bimby asked to leave a movie theater | Warriors push Blazers to brink | 1 USD = 52.63 PhP as of closing May 17, 2019|
SITE SEARCH
ANNOUNCEMENTS FROM YOUR GOVT AGENCIES >> PRC
Oct 2018 Naval Architect, Marine Engineer board exam list of passers
Photo Gallery
balitang-marino-october-2018-nval-architect-marine-engineer-board-exam-results.jpg
October 2018 Naval Architect, Marine Engineer board exam list of passers, top 10

MANILA, Philippines – The October 2018 Naval Architect and Marine Engineer board exam results, which include the full list of passers, top 10 (topnotchers), top performing school and performance of schools are all available on this page as officially released on Monday, October 8 or in two (2) working days after the exam.

As announced, 52 out of 129 passed the exams.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) conducted the Naval Architect and Marine Engineer board exam on October 2, 3 and 4 in the city of Manila.

The members of the Board of Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. William B. Hernandez and Engr. Edward B. Cruz.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
NAVAL ARCHITECT AND MARINE ENGINEER Licensure Examination
Held on OCTOBER 2, 2018 & FF. DAYS
Released on OCTOBER 8, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANID, PRINCE KYLE GUINITA
2 ABEJUELA, KENAN BATION
3 ALEJANDRO, JOYCE KIMBERLY ALANO
4 ALIPIO, CLARISSE DELA CRUZ
5 ARNEJO, FELIPE II ABECIA
6 ARO, MA KIARA SIPAT
7 BACUS, ROSS NORMAN SANSON
8 BAJA, JOSELITO BACCAY
9 BALDEMOR, MA ERIKA SHANE SUMILANG
10 BANTECIL, MARK PHILIP SIARZA
11 BAQUIAL, VHERN ROSS LIGAN
12 BARCELONA, KARL ARIS DOLANDOLAN
13 BARCENAS, GENE MAE TORRES
14 BOLAMBAO, JOEMIL-REY COMBATE
15 BRIGOLI, HUGHES RODOLFO ABEJUELA
16 CAGUETE, KENGIE ROVILLOS
17 CAMUS, MIKE FROILAN CRISPO
18 CAPUYAN, GRACE REBATO
19 CHIU, JONEZ MARIE SABELLON
20 COLLAO, GABRIEL ORPILLA
21 CRUZ, MARYVONNE JIMENEZ
22 DACUA, LANIE SUTABINTO
23 DULIGUEZ, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH BONGCAC
24 ENARIO, DARYL YBON
25 ENGLIS, KHATRINA LOUISE POSTRANO
26 GABOTERO, MATTHEW DIAMANTE
27 GALVEZ, JEREMIAH GEJOZ ABENOJA
28 GARIBAY, LEI MARGARETTE ABE
29 GOMEZ, JOHN PAUL PILAPIL
30 HIDALGO, SIERLEA LOU NEMENZO
31 JABONETE, REX ABRAHAM ASUNCION
32 JORBINA, ROY OLIVER MANILA
33 MADRIAGA, BENSON JADE LAMPAGO
34 MANALO, IVY MELIZA CARINGAL
35 MANGAOANG, NICK LORENZ PARAS
36 MARDO, CHRISTLE MAE ALTONA
37 PADRE, JASON CAPUZ
38 PARBA, CARLA JEAN EBARITA
39 PELIGRINO, CARL QUIJE
40 PITOGO, JOHN LESTER ARCAYAN
41 QUIÑANOLA, KIRIL KENT LOPEZ
42 RAMOS, MIKA HERNANDEZ
43 ROCAFOR, EXEQUIEL LUMBERA
44 ROSETE, JEROME DE LOS SANTOS
45 SABANDO, JAYMAR DELA PEÑA
46 SABUGAA, LEONEL AIRWIND BUSANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
NAVAL ARCHITECT AND MARINE ENGINEER Licensure Examination
Held on OCTOBER 2, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 3
Released on OCTOBER 8, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
47 SATURA, JOSEPH VINCENT YNTIG
48 TIMBAL, WRYNZLER WYRKEN TONI REROMA
49 UDTOHAN, ISAIAH JOULE ABARCA
50 VILLAMOR, JULIE ANN GRACE AUDITOR
51 YNTIG, EUNABEV MANGUILIMOTAN
52 YU, PATRICK ABLEN

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------