Thursday, September 19, 2019 | Cloudy skies with moderate to occasionally heavy rains which may trigger flashfloods & landslides will be experienced over Ilocos region and the provinces of Batanes, Benguet, Zambales, Bataan & the islands of Babuyan.| Adequate oil supply in PH assured | Venezuela parliament ratifies Guaido as interim president | Iran Seizes another Tanker for Allegedly Smuggling Fuel | Carlo Aquino plays a deaf character | Explosive Dez Wells debut sets tone for SMB | 1 USD = 52.26 PhP as of closing Sep 17, 2019|
SITE SEARCH
ANNOUNCEMENTS FROM YOUR GOVT AGENCIES >> PRC
May 2012 Marine Engineer Board Exam Passers
Photo Gallery
Untitled-1.jpg

May 2012 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results - Passers

 

The board exam results of the May 2012 Marine Engineer Officers were released by Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and Board of Marine Engineer Officers 5 days after the board examination.

As announced, 13 out of 20 passed the Chief Marine Officers, 123 out of 185 passed the Second Marine Engineer Officers and 290 out of 497 passed the Officer in Charge of an Engineering Watch.

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 AGRES, SONNY LOUIE CANDELARIA
2 ALCONIS, EDGARDO BELTRAN
3 BACON, RODERICK VITOR
4 CESAR, RAFAEL VILLACARLOS
5 DACULA, JOHNNY RO BALISANG
6 FRANCO, JORAN BILONO
7 KAMPANA, ULDARICO JR QUIBETE
8 PEDREGOSA, ANGELITO PAILON
9 REYES, MARVIN FAMULARCANO
10 SAAGON, EUGENE JACOME
11 SEGURITAN, JONATHAN ARAFILES
12 SUGUITAN, RENATO BAGUINAT
13 VICMUDO, MENANDRO REYES
NOTHING FOLLOWS...................

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on MAY 23 & 24, 2012
Released on MAY 31, 2012

1 AGANUS, CESAR DUTDUT
2 ALBARICO, GERALD BANDALAN
3 ALCASID, ROLAND PORTABES
4 ALCAYDE, MARIO NASIBOG
5 ALIMPOLO, JOEFULTON CANITAN
6 ALINGALAN, ARSENIO JR ALOMIA
7 ANGUE, ERNESTO JR CRUZ
8 ARMADA, JAMES ARANAS
9 BADURIA, FRANKLIN MUIT
10 BAGAUB, FIRMO CAÑETE
11 BALDOS, DONALD MONTILLA
12 BARBOSA, JAYSON CASTILLO
13 BIOGOS, ERICSON ESPAÑOLA
14 BOOC, ALFREDO GODINEZ
15 BUDUSO, ALLAN BULQUERIN
16 CABATCHA, JOEL MADRID
17 CAMPIÑA, MICHAEL TAN-CASTRO
18 CERBAS, REY PABIONA
19 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL BALADJAY
20 DELOS REYES, MAXIMO JR ZOMIL
21 DIEZ, SOLITO MANAUG
22 DIMAPILIS, CLOYD SUMABAT
23 DIO, RODOLFO JR MOLERO
24 DOMINGO, VALENTIN PALACIO
25 EDAGA, RYAN EMBUDO
26 ERMINA, WENDELL GASPAR
27 ESTEBAN, ARVIN LUCAS
28 FAJARDO, DANILO JR CLEMENTE
29 GALLANOSA, JASON MAGARRO
30 GALOPE, RICHARD TAGHAP
31 GAVAZAN, PACIFICO JR GARITA
32 GEALON, CARLITO SARSABA
33 HORNILLA, LEODEGARIO PEREZ
34 IGNACIO, SANTIAGO SERIDON
35 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA
36 LEGITIMAS, ZITO LOZADA
37 LISING, BAYANI LLANA
38 MAASIN, EDGAR ESPINOSA
39 MABUYO, ABIETO PLAZO
40 MAGLUPAY, MICHAEL GUIMBAL
41 MANLISE, HYGENE MARZON
42 MASIAR, ANGELITO ARBIOL
43 MAÑAGO, RHYAN SURIGAO
44 MERCADO, ERNESTO JR NOPAL
45 MERQUITA, EDUARDO DAVID
46 MOLINA, JOHNNY SILDA
47 MOLOS, EDUARDO DAGAAS
48 NATIVIDAD, CRISANTO GABE
49 NORICO, MILLER JR DERAYUNAN
50 ONGUE, HYDE BANTILAN

51 OROZCO, ROELITO CORONACION
52 PACCIAL, JORY SINOY
53 PADLAN, MARVIN LOYOLA
54 PADO, CHARLIE COROD
55 PARCON, ROY COMEDIA
56 PINEDA, ARNOLD CABADING
57 PINGGOY, FIDEL LOZANO
58 QUIJANO, ALMARIO DULAY
59 QUINANAHAN, ALLAN CLAVERO
60 RAMOS, EDGAR VILLALUZ
61 REYES, JAMES SORONGON
62 ROBLE, VIRLING PAGHUBASANG
63 SAGA, DARIO MAGHUYOP
64 SALABSAB, APOLINAR HINACAY
65 SANCHEZ, RIZALINO CABATUAN
66 SARAUSA, ROY DIANOPRA
67 SEGUERRA, LYNIEL CAÑEDA
68 SEGUIRRE, LORETO CASTILLO
69 SILAVA, ALEJANDRO JR ISIDRO
70 SORETA, MARK BILLONES
71 STA MARIA, BENJAMIN JR DUMAPAY
72 SUAREZ, OLIVER GALANG
73 SUICO, DANILO GAPO
74 TABAY, NELSON
75 TUBONGBANUA, DENNIS MAKILAN
76 USOG, DANDIE NIETES
77 VITO, JUANITO JR ESTORBA
78 YBAÑEZ, ERIC CALLEDO
79 YURANGO, DANNY OLIAMOT
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 ABAD, ELMER ABAD
2 APARECE, JOHN EXEQUIEL OTOME
3 ARGENAL, JONEL BELTRAN
4 BINLAYO, RAFAEL TUGBO
5 BOLONGAITA, DENMARK CODILLA
6 CANTA, IVAN LIWANAG
7 CARPIO, JAYMIE SATINGIN
8 CASALME, JUN OLORES
9 CATUNGAL, LEONILO AUSTRIA
10 COLLADO, ROMMEL CADANGAN
11 CORPUZ, RONALD FERRER
12 DANAO, DELFIN JR ONG
13 DOROJA, RENEVIR VILLALUZ
14 FAJARDO, HUMBERTO JR BENCALO
15 GARCIA, REY DELA CRUZ
16 GOMEZ, RALPH TELESFORO
17 GONZALES, MARK JOSEPH ABANG
18 GUARRA, DEXTER FLORES
19 HABITO, JEFFREY AUSTERO
20 IGOT, RODEL DOMINISAC
21 JAO, DANDY JOHN ABIÑO
22 LARA, RHODERIC CAÑEDO
23 LAVADOR, THEODORE DELA MERCED
24 MALIT, ROMAN RIVERA
25 MANUEL, REGOBEL DAWADIAS
26 MARMOLEJO, ROMEO JR GARRUCHO
27 MILLAMA, EDWIN ARGUELLES
28 NAVARRO, ABELARDO III RAMOS
29 NOQUIAO, SUNNYVER BANAY
30 PAGALUNAN, ABROCEL VILLEGAS
31 PANGAN, RONILLO ANGELES
32 PASCUAL, ROBIESON CRUZ
33 PATAYAN, ERIC TAGULAO
34 QUISIO, DANILO MOLEÑO
35 RALA, JOHNY ROLDAN
36 RAMOS, MANOLITO MANUEL
37 REYES, ALAN JONATHAN ABALES
38 SARSONAS, CESAR BARRO
39 SOLA, ROY JR GOLINGAN
40 TAEZA, NORIEL BRIGOLA
41 TAGUILASO, RAUL SALUDES
42 TEODOSIO, HARVEY EDAÑO
43 TOQUERO, RICHARD TIMBLOR
44 VILLASPER, JONEL MENDOZA
NOTHING FOLLOWS...................

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on MAY 23 & 24, 2012
Released on MAY 31, 2012

1 ABAD, JULIUS CEAZAR CALINAGAN
2 ABELLA, DUNHILL GAYARES
3 ABELLA, RUSSELL DAN MERARZA
4 ACHA, LLOYD GUION
5 ACIO, JOHN JET TAMBAG
6 ACLAN, JOBIT SANCHEZ
7 ACOMPAÑADO, REGIDOR GOZON
8 AGNABO, WAYAN CHRISTOPHER ROCO
9 AGUSTIN, HARVEY REGINO
10 ALBARRACIN, NELSON CALVIN FLORES
11 ALEGORIA, DARWIN BRENDIA
12 ALEO, DONATO JR ALPUERTO
13 ALFARO, REY RONZALES
14 ALIMA, ADRIAN DAGA
15 ALISBO, AGUSTIN VANIDAD
16 ALQUIZAR, MARVIN SORIANO
17 ALVIAR, JONATHAN GEOTINA
18 AMERICA, EDISON PUJALTE
19 AMOGUEZ, DEXTER IAN MANTILLA
20 ANAVISO, GERONCIO MASLOG
21 ANDAYA, REYNALDO MAGSINO
22 ANDO, JUNDY MONDARES
23 ANDOBO, MARIO JR RACAL
24 ANDRADE, ARIEL CHAN
25 ANINAO, JOSE JOONEE MONTAÑO
26 ANTOLIN, JAIME JR MADRAZO
27 APATAN, GLIENRIE ANTENERO
28 APIADO, FLORANTE BARTOLOME
29 APUADO, RANDOLF SORIANO
30 ARBULE, ALE FRANCIS KILAT
31 ARCENAL, CHESIL ROSALES
32 ARCILLA, MARWIN SEVILLANO
33 ARCILLAS, MELVIN TANG
34 ARENZA, JUNBEN TEVES
35 BAJA, JOSE JR BACCAY
36 BAL-OT, ALBERT YACAN
37 BALIUAG, SALVADOR JR DE CASTRO
38 BANTIGUE, ALVIN JAMES ACOL
39 BASE, ELMER BILLONES
40 BATISLAONG, WINNIE JR DUSARAN
41 BATOTO, WENZEL ABLANIA
42 BATUIGAS, GEMELO LOBO
43 BAYOS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN PINUELA
44 BELARMINO, RAFAEL INFANTE
45 BELOCURA, JOSE ARNEL GILBERO
46 BENDEJO, DANILO JR GATMAITAN
47 BERCASIO, FRANCIS SANCHEZ
48 BETCHER, DEMETRIO RIVAS
49 BICOY, DENVER LERIN
50 BILLONES, ARIANE DOMINIC SALAZAR
51 BINTAYAN, ALBERTO JR MALIBAGO
52 BLANCA, RODRIGO III ASI
53 BOAC, RAFAEL JR IGLESIAS
54 BRITANICO, ARIEL CABAYAO
55 BUBAN, JEFFREY OLINGAY
56 BUENAFLOR, VHYRNIE CATAYTAY
57 BUGANTE, RAYMUNDO JR CONSULAR
58 BUGTONG, ROMEO JR MATULAC
59 BUTA, BRYAN NOEL CLAVIDO
60 CAABAS, ERNIE BASAYA
61 CABE, CLARENCE ANTIPORDA
62 CABUDSAN, EMILIO JR DELOS REYES
63 CACAYAN, RONNIE DEL ROSARIO
64 CAGAKIT, JOSAFAT REDULA
65 CAHIGUS, ANTONIO MAMATO
66 CAITOM, ANGEL BUAL
67 CAMANZO, VON HARU VILLACORTA
68 CAMBAYA, ALDWIN BENITEZ
69 CARANDANG, ROLDAN CUASAY
70 CARIÑO, MENARD TUNGOL
71 CARPIO, BILLY JOE CASIANO
72 CASIMIRO, ISIDRO DIGNADICE
73 CASTAÑEDA, FRANCIS BORCES
74 CATACUTAN, REYNALDO JR BANDICO
75 CAÑETE, VICTOR NIÑO LORZANO
76 CEJUDO, PHILIP ELVIN
77 CELESTINO, ANTHONINO GENESIS
78 CELIS, JAN DARWIN GAMAYAO
79 CHAVOSO, ALLAN ABUNIAWAN
80 CHRISTENSEN, HARVEY COLUMNA
81 CODENERA, RENATO GUAZON
82 COMANDANTE, RANDY TOBIO
83 CONDES, JAKE ANTHONY PELICANO
84 CRUZ, ANGELITO BONDOC
85 CURAZA, MOISES CORDERO
86 CUYOS, RENATO BRIONES
87 DADUA, ERICSON BALANE
88 DAMAYO, LEO AWA
89 DANDOY, RANDY ANDADI
90 DANONG, DARYL RENFE TABAL
91 DAYOHA, BRYAN BIGTASIN
92 DAÑGO, NERFE PLARAS
93 DE LEON, NEIL NIÑO MONTE
94 DEJILLA, GERRY SUSMERAN
95 DEL CASTILLO, LEMUEL ROMO
96 DELA CORTE, CARLO ALINGALAN
97 DELA PEÑA, LLOYD ROSACEÑA
98 DELOS SANTOS, CELSO ALEGADO
99 DIENTE, ALJEAN SALAZAR
100 DOMINGO, CHRISTOPHER AGORILLA
101 DORIA, JIMMY CAYABYAB
102 DUGHO, JOHN CARL AUGUIS
103 DURAN, CIRILO JAMORA
104 EDIZA, JULUIS CEASAR ESTABILLO
105 ELLORIN, JAY WEE EGBALIC
106 ELORDE, ZARLY GRAY PERALTA
107 ENANOR, JUNNIE VILLAROSE
108 ENERO, ELMAR ORILLO
109 ENGUERRA, JOEL RAYMOND CAYAMPAT
110 ENORASA, DANTE BAGUIO
111 ENRIQUE, RIONEL LAGAJINO
112 EPONG, ALAN ALODO
113 ERIDAO, RICHSON DEL MUNDO
114 ESCANO, ELMER GABON
115 ESCOSIO, ROMMEL VIENA
116 ESCOSURA, JOEMARIE JOHN LAMPAGO
117 ESPINOSA, ROEDEL MISTERIO
118 ESPINOSA, RUEL SULIANO
119 ESTANISLAO, YGANN MUNINIO
120 FABILA, EDSEL ZAMORA
121 FERNANDEZ, MARWEL DUCULAN
122 FLORETA, SYDNEY JOHN DESUYO
123 FORTUGALEZA, GRANT TIAPES
124 GALGO, JOHN LORENCE TRAMADO
125 GALLARDO, JULIAN BUSTO
126 GALVEZ, DAN JOFER JUARIO
127 GAMOSA, DON ALLEN ANDREW CONCEPCION
128 GANZON, CROMWELL JOSEPH CASTAÑEDA
129 GARCIA, MARK JOI SAWAAN
130 GARCIA, ROWELL VILBAR
131 GASTADOR, JR CABANES
132 GAURANA, ROMEO JR GUILLERMO
133 GENDRALA, MICHAEL DEVIERTE
134 GERMINO, MARCK JOHN ACOGIDO
135 GIL, JAMES JOSEPH GELBERO
136 GILDO, ERIC LLOYD DE OCAMPO
137 GINEZ, NECSON ABELLA
138 GOMEZ, JUMAR JR CRISOLOGO
139 GUIMOC, JEFFERSON BOLLENA
140 GUSILATAR, MARK JOSEPH MARCOS
141 HERRERO, MICHAEL VISANDE
142 HILARIO, LARRY AMANSEC
143 ILAGAN, KENETH MARQUEZ
144 ILANDAG, RAMER ROSALES
145 IÑIGO, JAMES MICHAEL CALUNSAG
146 IÑIGO, JINGLE CALUNSAG
147 JABADAN, ELVIN ALIPAR
148 JACINTO, BRIAN CHUCA
149 JARMIN, ERIC LANGUIDO
150 JARMIN, OLIVER GUANTERO
151 JAYSON, JOSEPHUS LIMPANGOG
152 JUSTINIANE, TEOGENES ANUNCIADO
153 LABITA, IAN MARK AGNER
154 LABUGUEN, ERWIN ARNAO
155 LACHICA, JONNEL ENOJAS
156 LAGMAY, CHESTER EMMANUEL PRATO
157 LAUREA, ERIC JOHN RESURECION
158 LAURITO, JOHNREY LATO
159 LIGAN, MUMAR MARTIL
160 LIRASAN, LITO CUEVAS
161 LLOREN, EBENEZER IGLORIA
162 LOBIANO, AVELINO JR LEGARTE
163 LOZANO, CHRISTIAN CASTANEDA
164 LUCERO, REYNOSO ROQUE
165 LUMAYNO, MEL JASPER NASTOR
166 MADERO, SEAN RAY JACOSALEM
167 MAGALLANES, NOEL YMBONG
168 MAKIG-ANGAY, NELO MANTILLA
169 MALLARE, OMAR DUCULAN
170 MALNEGRO, RONALD DOLORETOS
171 MANAGBANAG, GLENN GUMAPAC
172 MANALO, ALDWIN BISA
173 MANGABANG, JOSEPH FERIA
174 MANGUPAG, DENNIS MONTERON
175 MANGYAO, JUN BERT TANUCO
176 MANLAPAZ, RENALD POSION
177 MANON-OG, KENTH LESTHER TRUMATA
178 MANUEL, ERIC AQUINO
179 MARASIGAN, MARK JERIC AYTIN
180 MARTERIO, JOSE ROGER VELASCO
181 MARTIN, SANTOS TOMAS
182 MAS, BENIMAR DASCIL
183 MAYRINA, GENER VELASCO
184 MERCADO, GREGORIO JR MASINAS
185 MIEN, JASPER EGLIP
186 MISOLA, DENNIS MEJARO
187 MONTAÑO, JAIME JR PEDREGOSA
188 MONTINOLA, PEDRO JR CALIZO
189 MONTO, CARMELO JR ESPIJO
190 NARANDAN, ELMAR SANTILLAN
191 NEPANGUE, ELEZAR LORCA
192 NODORA, BRYAN CHRISTIAN DELUPIO
193 NONES, CLAIR CANCILLER
194 NUESCA, ROGELIO CORPUZ
195 OGANG, QUEVEN BECERIL
196 ORESCO, ARIEL ANGELITUD
197 ORIVELLO, GENARO JR PACALDO
198 ORTEZA, RIZALDY ESTEBAN
199 OSORIO, JOE NIÑO
200 PABLEO, ALAN BACANE
201 PABLEO, REYNO PETEROS
202 PACANZA, JORGE GUDITO
203 PAET, RIZALDY DANIEL FONTANILLA
204 PAGNANAWON, JUNEL VALIENTE
205 PALIWANAN, JAMERCON VISCAYA
206 PALLADA, REYNOLD IRABON
207 PAMILAR, LESTER SORONGON
208 PANES, JUNNIFER TUDEN
209 PANES, NILO RAMOS
210 PANGANIBAN, JOVY TAPAOAN
211 PANGHULAN, KIMBERLY LAT
212 PASUDAG, MANUEL JR ROBREDILLO
213 PATAC, REYGIELITO PALES
214 PATAC, ROY VILLANUEVA
215 PAURILLO, DIJE TENEBRO
216 PERMUNDO, RICHARD REY LABADAN
217 PEÑAFLOR, INDE JHON NAVARRO
218 PINLAC, ROMMEL JOE DELOS ANGELES
219 POKING, JEFREY GALGALAN
220 PROJIMO, DENNIS BARCIAL
221 PUSPUS, JEY AR CULANAG
222 QUIDADO, PATRICK DAGARAG
223 RAGASA, KEN MARC GAPIDO
224 REFUGIO, CARLOS III HIBAYA
225 REY, PAUL KENNETH GARCIA
226 REYES, JOEY VIGO
227 ROBLE, JAMES THOMAS TAYAG
228 ROCHA, RICKY APAWAN
229 ROLDAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL PADLAN
230 RUPIDO, VHONHARVIN ATIENZA
231 RUTOR, RONNIE TORION
232 SADANG, FRANCISCO JR CLARIÑO
233 SAEZ, ELMER PEGOLLO
234 SALAYOG, KENNETH JEFF MAÑGASI
235 SALMORIN, IGMEDIO JR DELGADO
236 SAMBRANO, WILLIE ASPE
237 SAMPILINGAN, FELIX ORO
238 SAN PEDRO, DENNISON NICODEMUS
239 SANA, JUVINAL ASUNCION
240 SAPICO, JERRY IGNACIO
241 SAPITANAN, MARTIE JAY CAJELO
242 SENOSA, GAYLORD AMOR
243 SENOY, ALDE PETER JAKOSALEM
244 SERAC, JEPTHY GONZALES
245 SIAO, JEFFERSON CANOY
246 SOLARTE, ROEL PARCON
247 SON, MARCIAL JR GADER
248 SOURIBIO, STEPHENLY ITALIA
249 SUTARON, RONALD CASTAÑON
250 TAMPOS, JAYROLD ACEDO
251 TAÑAJURA, CHRISTIAN NEIL RAMA
252 TELLIDUA, KEVIN GENEROL
253 TERCERA, RON GABRIEL DUGUIL
254 TIRA, FELICIANO JR MARTINEZ
255 TOLEDO, MARCELINO JR BAYLOSIS
256 TOMON, IAN RODNEY SIANO
257 TROJILLO, JOENEL NAVALES
258 TUARES, KEVIN ORE
259 UNTALAN, RODOLFO JR EDER
260 VICTORIANO, ARLICK GALLARON
261 VILLAGOMEZ, PAUL MARK GASPAR
262 VILLANUEVA, JOEL DE LA TORRE
263 VILLARMINO, BERNIE RASONAVLE
264 VILLAS, JERICSON HIOLEN
265 VIOLENTA, RYAN JASON SIBAYAN
266 WASAWAS, CHING DOMPAYAG
267 YANGSON, ANTONIO MADELO
268 YGOT, JUN ROWEL LUATON
269 ZAPANTA, RONALD ALDECIMO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

1 ABUEL, GENREL MOLINA
2 AFRICA, JENEPHER OLLANO
3 ALEJANDRO, MORRIS ABRENA
4 BACOBOY, FERDINAND OSTERO
5 BIASONG, RICK ANCERO
6 ELIZARDE, ENRIQUE JR SUPNAD
7 ELUMBRA, FRANCIS RAY MILANA
8 FRANCISCO, ZOTICO JR PELOSTRATOS
9 LABARINTO, ROMMEL LAUNGAYAN
10 MAGO, JERIC RARO
11 MARIANO, YELFRED FABIALA
12 MARQUEZ, BILLYJOE SANTOS
13 MARTINEZ, JUDE BRYAN BISNAR
14 NADIAHAN, MANUEL JR BUMINAANG
15 PADERNA, REGIL PAMPLONA
16 PULIDO, RHONY LABUTAN
17 PUNO, MARVIN TUBOG
18 RODRIGUEZ, MARVIN GUIAB
19 ROXAS, RAYMOND CAPISTRANO
20 TOLEDANO, ZANDRO GEPOLONGCA
21 YBAÑEZ, ROMAR VILLARMINO
NOTHING FOLLOWS...................


Manila, Philippines
MAY 31, 2012
Recommending Approval:
(orig. signed)
MIGUEL O. MARASIGAN
Officer-In-Charge
Board for Marine Engineer Officers
APPROVED:
(orig. signed)
JENNIFER JARDIN-MANALILI
Commissioner
Officer-In-Charge


DOWNLOAD